Atoka Fall Fest '18 Race Results

Fall Fest 2018
Atoka Motorsports Park - Atoka OK
November 9-10, 2018


Full Results Rundown

Top Alcohol
1st-Damon Hall
2nd-Randy Kimbley
MASD Series Champ - John Moreland

Top Eliminator
1st-Damon Hall
2nd-Vickie Hall
MASD Series Champ - Terry Glasscock

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Jeremy Swanner
2nd-Ryan VanBennekom
MASD Series Champ - Danny Mathews
Atoka Track Champ - Amanda Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Branden McDonald
MASD Series Champ - Tommy Springer
Atoka Track Champ - Branden McDonald

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Louis Shull
MASD Series Champ - Laura Feuerhelm
Atoka Track Champ - Louis Shull

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Craig McNeil
2nd-Kevin Morris
MASD Series Champ - Craig McNeil
Atoka Track Champ - Michael Hopkins

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Bill White
2nd-Marion Lamb
MASD Series Champ - Bill White
Atoka Track Champ - Louis Shull

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Blaze Covey
2nd-Jayden Evans
MASD Series Champ - Audra Mathews
Atoka Track Champ - Alyssa Loudermilk

Peewees
1st-Cason Shull
2nd-Bodi Smithart

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Ryan VanBennekom
2nd-Jimmy Martin

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-Kirk Whitlow

Final 2018 Mid-America Sand Drags Series Points
Final 2018 Atoka Motorsports Park Track Points

Saturday Eliminations Update 3

Top Alcohol
Final Round Eliminations
Damon Hall (W) 2.72 over Randy Kimbley RL

Top Eliminator
Final Round Eliminations
Damon Hall (W) 3.03 over Vickie Hall 2.97

Saturday Eliminations Update 2

Top Eliminator
Round Two Eliminations
Vickie Hall (W) 2.95 over Burt VanBennekom 3.19
Damon Hall (W) 3.00 over Jeremy Click RL

Saturday Eliminations Update 1

Top Alcohol
Round One Eliminations
Damon Hall (W) 2.78 over John Moreland 2.81
Randy Kimbley (W) 2.91 Bye

Top Eliminator
Round One Eliminations
Vickie Hall (W) 2.94 over John Pate NT
Burt VanBennekom (W) 3.44 over Dennis Burrows NT
Damon Hall (W) 3.02 over Stephanie Kimbley 2.93
Jeremy Click (W) 2.99 over Randy Kimbley NT

Saturday Final Qualifying Update

Top Alcohol

Final Qualifying Order
1. Randy Kimbley 2.85
2. John Moreland 2.94
3. Damon Hall NT

Top Eliminator
Final Qualifying Order
1. Vickie Hall 2.955
2. Damon Hall 3.01
3. Jeremy Click 3.030
4. Burt VanBennekom 3.09
5. Dennis Burrows 3.22
6. Randy Kimbley 3.59
7. Stephanie Kimbley 2.92
8. John Pate 2.82
Best Run Q3 - Damon Hall 3.01

Friday Update

Top Eliminator
Qualifying Order (After Friday’s 2 Sessions -- 2 More on Saturday)
1. Vickie Hall 2.955
2. Jeremy Click 3.033
3. Damon Hall 3.039
4. Burt VanBennekom 3.14
5. Pat Ross 3.16
6. Dennis Burrows 3.22
7. Randy Kimbley 3.59
8. John Pate 2.82

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Ryan VanBennekom
2nd-Jimmy Martin

Quick 16 ATV
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-Kirk Whitlow

Thanks to Derek Howard for supplying us with updates this weekend!
 

National Sand Drag News © 2018 | TB Web Development